5 and 5! Free Shipping on orders over $500 and 5% off! Use code '5off' at checkout!

{"id":9552753862,"title":"OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC\/SC","handle":"om3mmduplexlcsc","description":"\u003cp\u003eOur fiber optic cable assemblies feature unparalleled insertion loss and return loss performance to provide the end user with a premium quality fiber optic connection. Each assembly is 100% tested and is provided with corresponding test data to ensure optimal performance. Available in Simplex \u0026amp; Duplex; and in OS2 Single-Mode (9\/125) Multi-Mode (50\/125 62.5\/125) as well as laser optimized OM3\/OM4 for 10Gbit applications. Our assemblies can be ordered in custom lengths (typically in meter lengths) and can accommodate from 1 to 144 fibers. Our standard connector types include: LC SC and ST. Pigtails and other connector types and cable styles are available as well!\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2017-02-15T01:40:24-05:00","created_at":"2017-02-15T01:40:24-05:00","vendor":"Timberwolf Supply","type":"Fiber Optic","tags":["50\/125","Duplex","Fiber Jumpers","LC\/SC","Multimode","OM3"],"price":968,"price_min":968,"price_max":7863,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":0,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":35801494598,"title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 1 METER","option1":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 1 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-LCSC-M3DX-1M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC\/SC - LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 1 METER","public_title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 1 METER","options":["LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 1 METER"],"price":968,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":35801494662,"title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 2 METER","option1":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 2 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-LCSC-M3DX-2M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC\/SC - LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 2 METER","public_title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 2 METER","options":["LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 2 METER"],"price":1102,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":35801494790,"title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 3 METER","option1":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 3 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-LCSC-M3DX-3M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC\/SC - LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 3 METER","public_title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 3 METER","options":["LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 3 METER"],"price":1247,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":35801494918,"title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 5 METER","option1":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 5 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-LCSC-M3DX-5M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC\/SC - LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 5 METER","public_title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 5 METER","options":["LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 5 METER"],"price":1525,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":35801494982,"title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 7 METER","option1":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 7 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-LCSC-M3DX-7M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC\/SC - LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 7 METER","public_title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 7 METER","options":["LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 7 METER"],"price":1815,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":35801495046,"title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 10 METER","option1":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 10 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-LCSC-M3DX-10M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC\/SC - LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 10 METER","public_title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 10 METER","options":["LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 10 METER"],"price":2227,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":35801495110,"title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 15 METER","option1":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 15 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-LCSC-M3DX-15M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC\/SC - LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 15 METER","public_title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 15 METER","options":["LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 15 METER"],"price":2929,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":35801495174,"title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 20 METER","option1":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 20 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-LCSC-M3DX-20M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC\/SC - LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 20 METER","public_title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 20 METER","options":["LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 20 METER"],"price":3641,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":35801495238,"title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 25 METER","option1":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 25 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-LCSC-M3DX-25M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC\/SC - LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 25 METER","public_title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 25 METER","options":["LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 25 METER"],"price":4343,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":35801495302,"title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 30 METER","option1":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 30 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-LCSC-M3DX-30M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC\/SC - LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 30 METER","public_title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 30 METER","options":["LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 30 METER"],"price":5045,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":35801495366,"title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 50 METER","option1":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 50 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-LCSC-M3DX-50M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC\/SC - LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 50 METER","public_title":"LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 50 METER","options":["LC\/SC, MM, 50\/125, DUPLEX, OM3, 50 METER"],"price":7863,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":[],"featured_image":null,"options":["Type"],"content":"\u003cp\u003eOur fiber optic cable assemblies feature unparalleled insertion loss and return loss performance to provide the end user with a premium quality fiber optic connection. Each assembly is 100% tested and is provided with corresponding test data to ensure optimal performance. Available in Simplex \u0026amp; Duplex; and in OS2 Single-Mode (9\/125) Multi-Mode (50\/125 62.5\/125) as well as laser optimized OM3\/OM4 for 10Gbit applications. Our assemblies can be ordered in custom lengths (typically in meter lengths) and can accommodate from 1 to 144 fibers. Our standard connector types include: LC SC and ST. Pigtails and other connector types and cable styles are available as well!\u003c\/p\u003e"}

OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper LC/SC

Product Image
Product Description
Type
$9.68
Maximum quantity available reached.

Our fiber optic cable assemblies feature unparalleled insertion loss and return loss performance to provide the end user with a premium quality fiber optic connection. Each assembly is 100% tested and is provided with corresponding test data to ensure optimal performance. Available in Simplex & Duplex; and in OS2 Single-Mode (9/125) Multi-Mode (50/125 62.5/125) as well as laser optimized OM3/OM4 for 10Gbit applications. Our assemblies can be ordered in custom lengths (typically in meter lengths) and can accommodate from 1 to 144 fibers. Our standard connector types include: LC SC and ST. Pigtails and other connector types and cable styles are available as well!

Sku: NFO-LCSC-M3DX-1M

Looking for bulk pricing? Just send us your request and we can send you a quote with bulk pricing discounts. 

Any order with a minimum quantity of 5 items can qualify as a bulk order. If you aren't sure, just ask!

  • Contact us for a bulk pricing quote
  • Minimum of 5 of the same SKU
  • Get a FAST response within 24 hours

Here's what we need to know:

  • Item Name or SKU
  • Quantity
  • Time Requirement (if applicable)
  • Shipping Requirement (if applicable)

Click here to proceed to our bulk ordering contact form or contact us at sales@timberwolfsupply.com

At Timberwolf Supply, we proudly offer custom cables to our customers. If you need a specific cable made, use our custom cable request form to contact us for a quote. 

Please include:

  • Cable Type
  • Quantity
  • Termination Types
  • Timeframe
  • Shipping Requirements
  • Any other relevant specifications

We will respond within 24-48 hours. 

Click here to proceed to our custom cable request page or contact us at sales@timberwolfsupply.com

Related Products