5 and 5! Free Shipping on orders over $500 and 5% off! Use code '5off' at checkout!

{"id":9552757446,"title":"OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC\/FC","handle":"om1mmduplexfcfc","description":"\u003cp\u003eOur fiber optic cable assemblies feature unparalleled insertion loss and return loss performance to provide the end user with a premium quality fiber optic connection. Each assembly is 100% tested and is provided with corresponding test data to ensure optimal performance. Available in Simplex \u0026amp; Duplex; and in OS2 Single-Mode (9\/125) Multi-Mode (50\/125 62.5\/125) as well as laser optimized OM3\/OM4 for 10Gbit applications. Our assemblies can be ordered in custom lengths (typically in meter lengths) and can accommodate from 1 to 144 fibers. Our standard connector types include: LC SC and ST. Pigtails and other connector types and cable styles are available as well!\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2017-02-15T01:40:53-05:00","created_at":"2017-02-15T01:40:53-05:00","vendor":"Timberwolf Supply","type":"Fiber Optic","tags":["Duplex","FC","Jumper Cables","Multimode","OM1"],"price":824,"price_min":824,"price_max":5190,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":0,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":35801550662,"title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 1 METER","option1":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 1 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-FCFC-M6DX-1M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC\/FC - FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 1 METER","public_title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 1 METER","options":["FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 1 METER"],"price":824,"weight":23,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":35801550854,"title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 2 METER","option1":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 2 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-FCFC-M6DX-2M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC\/FC - FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 2 METER","public_title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 2 METER","options":["FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 2 METER"],"price":913,"weight":45,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":35801550982,"title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 3 METER","option1":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 3 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-FCFC-M6DX-3M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC\/FC - FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 3 METER","public_title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 3 METER","options":["FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 3 METER"],"price":1002,"weight":54,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":35801551046,"title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 5 METER","option1":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 5 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-FCFC-M6DX-5M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC\/FC - FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 5 METER","public_title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 5 METER","options":["FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 5 METER"],"price":1180,"weight":68,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":35801551174,"title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 7 METER","option1":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 7 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-FCFC-M6DX-7M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC\/FC - FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 7 METER","public_title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 7 METER","options":["FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 7 METER"],"price":1358,"weight":127,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":35801551302,"title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 10 METER","option1":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 10 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-FCFC-M6DX-10M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC\/FC - FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 10 METER","public_title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 10 METER","options":["FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 10 METER"],"price":1626,"weight":136,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":35801551430,"title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 15 METER","option1":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 15 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-FCFC-M6DX-15M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC\/FC - FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 15 METER","public_title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 15 METER","options":["FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 15 METER"],"price":2071,"weight":204,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":35801551558,"title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 20 METER","option1":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 20 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-FCFC-M6DX-20M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC\/FC - FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 20 METER","public_title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 20 METER","options":["FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 20 METER"],"price":2517,"weight":227,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":35801551686,"title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 25 METER","option1":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 25 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-FCFC-M6DX-25M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC\/FC - FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 25 METER","public_title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 25 METER","options":["FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 25 METER"],"price":2962,"weight":249,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":35801551750,"title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 30 METER","option1":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 30 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-FCFC-M6DX-30M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC\/FC - FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 30 METER","public_title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 30 METER","options":["FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 30 METER"],"price":3408,"weight":272,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""},{"id":35801551878,"title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 50 METER","option1":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 50 METER","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"NFO-FCFC-M6DX-50M","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC\/FC - FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 50 METER","public_title":"FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 50 METER","options":["FC\/FC, MM, 62.5\/125, DUPLEX, OM1, 50 METER"],"price":5190,"weight":499,"compare_at_price":0,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1763\/6899\/products\/NFO-QLCQLC-XXXX-XX_2.jpg?v=1493310481","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1763\/6899\/products\/NFO-QLCQLC-XXXX-XX.jpg?v=1493310482"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1763\/6899\/products\/NFO-QLCQLC-XXXX-XX_2.jpg?v=1493310481","options":["Type"],"content":"\u003cp\u003eOur fiber optic cable assemblies feature unparalleled insertion loss and return loss performance to provide the end user with a premium quality fiber optic connection. Each assembly is 100% tested and is provided with corresponding test data to ensure optimal performance. Available in Simplex \u0026amp; Duplex; and in OS2 Single-Mode (9\/125) Multi-Mode (50\/125 62.5\/125) as well as laser optimized OM3\/OM4 for 10Gbit applications. Our assemblies can be ordered in custom lengths (typically in meter lengths) and can accommodate from 1 to 144 fibers. Our standard connector types include: LC SC and ST. Pigtails and other connector types and cable styles are available as well!\u003c\/p\u003e"}

OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Jumper FC/FC

Product Description
Type
$8.24
Maximum quantity available reached.

Our fiber optic cable assemblies feature unparalleled insertion loss and return loss performance to provide the end user with a premium quality fiber optic connection. Each assembly is 100% tested and is provided with corresponding test data to ensure optimal performance. Available in Simplex & Duplex; and in OS2 Single-Mode (9/125) Multi-Mode (50/125 62.5/125) as well as laser optimized OM3/OM4 for 10Gbit applications. Our assemblies can be ordered in custom lengths (typically in meter lengths) and can accommodate from 1 to 144 fibers. Our standard connector types include: LC SC and ST. Pigtails and other connector types and cable styles are available as well!

Sku: NFO-FCFC-M6DX-1M

Looking for bulk pricing? Just send us your request and we can send you a quote with bulk pricing discounts. 

Any order with a minimum quantity of 5 items can qualify as a bulk order. If you aren't sure, just ask!

  • Contact us for a bulk pricing quote
  • Minimum of 5 of the same SKU
  • Get a FAST response within 24 hours

Here's what we need to know:

  • Item Name or SKU
  • Quantity
  • Time Requirement (if applicable)
  • Shipping Requirement (if applicable)

Click here to proceed to our bulk ordering contact form or contact us at sales@timberwolfsupply.com

At Timberwolf Supply, we proudly offer custom cables to our customers. If you need a specific cable made, use our custom cable request form to contact us for a quote. 

Please include:

  • Cable Type
  • Quantity
  • Termination Types
  • Timeframe
  • Shipping Requirements
  • Any other relevant specifications

We will respond within 24-48 hours. 

Click here to proceed to our custom cable request page or contact us at sales@timberwolfsupply.com

Related Products